ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Sydney - IMO 8715821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Global SydneyAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715821Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Quebec City, 5/23/05

IMO Added 8715821 - In service as Arktos 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Arktos
IMO:8715821
Former name(s):
- Nova Zenith (Until 2007 Aug)
- Global Sydney (Until 2006 May)
- Global Sidney (Until 2004 Sep 06)
- Kimolian Pride (Until 2004 Apr)
- Qing Yun Ling (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,844 tons
Summer DWT:20,219 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!