ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID SIBUM - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:ADELHEID SIBUMAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:952
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The german ggc vessel "Adelheid Sibum" off Cuxhaven (14-06-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°58’6.14” N, 7°13’11.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 96° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Hollen
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
23:15:34 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 13:00:53 UTCMo I Rana
2018 February 10th, 07:30:02 UTCSkagen
2018 February 7th, 22:00:45 UTCOslo
2018 February 7th, 15:00:02 UTCDrammen
2018 February 7th, 00:30:07 UTCLarvik
2018 February 6th, 06:00:48 UTCHoellen
2018 February 4th, 19:00:56 UTCBergen
2018 January 31st, 21:00:51 UTCMo I Rana
2018 January 24th, 21:00:16 UTCOslo
2018 January 24th, 14:00:27 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 04:01 (5 years ago)
IMO: 9210048
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!