ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER - IMO 7221433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:JUPITERAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:May 01, 1994IMO:7221433Hits:808
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built 1973. 11675 GT
Naantali 1.5.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Mirage I
IMO:7221433
Former name(s):
- Magic I (Until 2003 Apr)
- Seminole Empress (Until 1999 Apr)
- Crucero Express (Until 1998 May)
- Jupiter (Until 1994)
- Bolero (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,264 tons
Summer DWT:1,829 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bolero
© simonwp
BOLERO
© René Beauchamp
JUPITER
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tim Vogel on Jul 01, 2005 08:06 (11 years ago)
Thanks for this very nice "historical" picture. They are really rare. Great!

Regards,
Tim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!