Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDALIEN - IMO 8322882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ANDALIENAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Taken at Punta Arenas, Chile on 20.12.1991. Ex orig. FREE TRADER.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Andalien I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Andalien (Until 1998 Sep)
- Rio Los Ciervos (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,819 tons
Summer DWT:3,822 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!