ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHENG SHAN - IMO 5071303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:CHENG SHANAdded:May 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:5071303Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Shanghai 25.03.1995. Built 1959 by Brodogradiliste "Split", Split as CHOPIN for Polish Ocean Lines, Gdynia. Yard No. 152.

Thanks to Wang for correcting the name!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Cheng Shan
IMO:5071303
Former name(s):
- Wu Xing (Until 1981)
- Chopin (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,231 tons
Summer DWT:13,044 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHENG SHAN
© carimar
CHENG SHAN
© carimar
CHENG SHAN
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!