ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIMADEVILLA - IMO 7424229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:CIMADEVILLAAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7424229Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Casablanca in the early 80ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghania
IMO:7424229
Former name(s):
- Serez (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ozcan Atasoy (Until 2005 Jun)
- Kuzey Em (Until 2003)
- Fofi (Until 1998 Jul)
- Wasat (Until 1992)
- Cimadevilla (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ozcan Atasoy
© Marcus-S
Serez
© Frank Behrends
Serez
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
fjpalacio on Sep 06, 2008 10:44 (8 years ago)
Nice pic!!!!!

Ship data:

CIMADEVILLA
IMO: 7424229
Launch Date: 16.3.76
Tons: 3766
DWT: 6237
Length overall: 108.2
Beam: 15.9
Builder: Juliana Contructora Gijonesa (260)
Location of yard: Gijón - Spain
Speed(kn): 13

87 WASAT - 92 FOFI - 98 KUZEY EM - 03 OZCAN ATASOY
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!