ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG SHENG - IMO 7223613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DONG SHENGAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7223613Hits:1,307
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
01.09.1995 At Shanghai, ex orig. MONTE ALMANZOR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Sheng
IMO:7223613
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355611000
Callsign:3FEN5
Former name(s):
- London Fury (Until 1995 May)
- Atlantic Wood (Until 1993 Dec)
- Golden Crest (Until 1991 Mar)
- Sea Diamond (Until 1990 Sep)
- Oceanview (Until 1989 May)
- Agia Trias (Until 1988)
- Baie Comeau Ii (Until 1983)
- Monte Almanzor (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,259 tons
Summer DWT:7,358 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Diamond
© Frits Olinga
ATLANTIC WOOD
© Petros Psarras
Baie Comeau II
© Mac Mackay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Eric THIBAUT on May 30, 2014 05:56 (2 years ago)
Is she still in service, after 41 years ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!