Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENG TAI - IMO 7646956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FENG TAIAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
At Ho Chi Minh City in the 1990ties.
Built 1977 by Zhonghua Shipyard, Shanghai. Yard No: ?
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Run 7
Former name(s):
- Feng Tai (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,365 tons
Summer DWT:14,878 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Feng Tai
© Michael Neidig
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Jan 16, 2008 17:53 (8 years ago)
Hi Markus

Nice series of Chinese "Feng's". Doesn't look as though Zhonghua issued shipyard no's.


Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 16, 2008 17:20 (8 years ago)
Nice to see you here again and to see you great photos my friend Markus!
hugs and happy 2008 :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!