ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL DABROWSKI - IMO 8124292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:GENERAL DABROWSKIAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124292Hits:741
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
On the River Elbe 15/08/2004.
1982 built by "Georgi Dimitrov" Shipyard, Varna, yard no. 071.
Vessel Identification
Name:General Dabrowski
IMO:8124292
Former name(s):
- Lake Mead (Until 2003 Apr)
- General Dabrowski (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,427 tons
Summer DWT:38,591 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
General Dabrowski
© Simon Kruyswijk
GENERAL DABROWSKI
© Gena Anfimov
GENERAL DABROWSKI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!