ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES PERFORMER - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:LYKES PERFORMERAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:676
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Genova 29.06.05
Imo 9108130
1996 - 2003 Canmar Courage
2003 - 2005 CAST PROMINENCE
Builder Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’39.43” N, 18°30’14.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 319° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 February 15th, 11:00:56 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 13th, 15:00:57 UTCBe Anr
2018 February 9th, 04:20:21 UTCPl Gdy
2018 February 7th, 02:00:41 UTCFi Ktk
2018 February 5th, 12:00:44 UTCRu Led #>]
2018 February 5th, 12:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 February 5th, 12:00:33 UTCPl Gdy
2018 January 30th, 12:00:22 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 28th, 22:00:24 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
Valencia Express
© Hannes van Rijn
Valencia Express
© Hannes van Rijn
Valencia Express
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 30, 2005 23:06 (12 years ago)
i thought she looked familiar thanks for the history fede, nice pic too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!