Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDCO STAR - IMO 8025850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:EDCO STARAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
The Egyptian Bulkcarrier EDCO STAR lies to the necessary repair works with Neptun-Industrie GmbH -NIR- Warnemunde.

Photo 19-05-2004 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Beauty
Former name(s):
- Edco Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Chloe (Until 1995 Sep)
- Marilock (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,331 tons
Summer DWT:64,059 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gianpaolo
Ocean Beauty
© Pilot Frans
Ocean Beauty
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!