ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZOLA - IMO 9131034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:IZOLAAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131034Hits:851
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Symi
IMO:9131034
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352839000
Callsign:3FOT5
Former name(s):
- Izola (Until 2013 Jan)
- Blue Zenith (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,341 tons
Summer DWT:45,916 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMIRA NADIA
© Sydney Sinclair
Symi
© Dave Leonard
Symi
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!