ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA II - IMO 9202493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FORTUNA IIAdded:Aug 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9202493Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian Fortuna II entering Flushing Roads.
Special (Volga)vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Soren
IMO:9202493
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422869000
Callsign:EPAD8
Former name(s):
- Fortuna Ii (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,185 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTUNA II
© Nektarios Papadakis
SOREN
© Askar
SOREN
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!