ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:656
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The CMA CGM BRASILIA (built 2004 by Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH)leaved after handing over ceremony Warnemunde-seacanal.

Foto : 30-11-2004 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’37.3” N, 29°15’2.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 22nd, 04:00:15 UTCTuzla
2017 April 17th, 07:00:11 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 10th, 20:00:58 UTCIzmir
2017 April 5th, 18:00:44 UTCThessaloniki
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 March 29th, 23:00:26 UTCIzmir
2017 March 28th, 07:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 25th, 01:00:00 UTCThessaloniki
2017 March 17th, 01:00:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
Julius S
© Dennis Mortimer
Julius S
© Dennis Mortimer
Julius S
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 30, 2005 15:28 (11 years ago)
Awesome photo of this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!