ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:444
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken by A J de Vos also a crewmember of the pilotvessel who delivered the pilot for the Delphin Renaissance.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’28.61” N, 117°9’2.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 160° (160°)
Destination:
Location:San Diego
Arrival:9th Feb 2017
11:30:38 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 9th, 11:30:38 UTCSan Diego
2017 January 18th, 16:00:53 UTCCartagena
2017 January 15th, 10:00:23 UTCMiami
2016 December 31st, 11:00:57 UTCBasseterre St Kitts
2016 December 30th, 10:30:44 UTCAntigua
2016 December 27th, 10:15:37 UTCSan Juan
2016 December 23rd, 12:15:20 UTCSt.john
2016 December 22nd, 13:00:22 UTCSt.tomas
2016 December 4th, 12:00:21 UTCCozumel
2016 December 1st, 09:00:17 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
AZAMARA QUEST
© Cees Bustraan
AZAMARA QUEST
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!