ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEERESINGEL - IMO 9142667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:HEERESINGELAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142667Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The dutch ggc vessel "Heeresingel" trading as containerfeeder off Cuxhaven (14-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Westvoorne
IMO:9142667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304671000
Callsign:V2BZ4
Former name(s):
- Heeresingel (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Lys Rover (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’47.4” N, 80°14’43.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 287° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Dohai
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:39 UTCUsmia
2018 August 28th, 22:00:36 UTCHaiti
2018 August 25th, 12:00:40 UTCUsmia
2018 July 29th, 15:00:57 UTCUspvs
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:25 UTCUsmia
2018 June 24th, 03:00:53 UTCMiami
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCHaina Dr
2018 May 14th, 12:00:02 UTCHaina Dr
2018 May 4th, 08:00:33 UTCMiami Usa
2018 April 18th, 12:00:48 UTCRio Haina
More Of This Ship
WESTVOORNE
© George58
LYS ROVER
© PWR
LYS ROVER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!