ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIOS II - IMO 6417657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:HELIOS IIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417657Hits:1,531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The german coaster "Helios II" off Cuxhaven. She is trading between Cuxhaven and the island HELGOLAND (14-02-2003)
IMO number : 6417657
Name of ship : HELIOS II
Call Sign : DNFD
Gross tonnage : 385
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1964
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:6417657
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286500
Callsign:DNFD
Former name(s):
- Helios Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:485 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’2.48” N, 8°42’31.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Cvxhaven
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:30:45 UTCCvxhaven
2018 August 14th, 21:30:47 UTCHelgoland
2018 July 20th, 16:30:31 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 13th, 13:30:43 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 4th, 13:30:00 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 30th, 15:00:54 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:06 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 19th, 10:00:25 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 13th, 22:00:37 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 9th, 15:00:43 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
HELGOLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
HELGOLAND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!