ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHEWEG - IMO 9061289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:HOHEWEGAdded:Dec 09, 2004
Captured:IMO:9061289Hits:1,535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Hoheweg" off Cuxhaven (13-04-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Legend
IMO:9061289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304598000
Callsign:V2ST
Former name(s):
- Hoheweg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Canarias (Until 2000 Jan)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hoheweg (Until 1998 Apr)
- Armada Reliance (Until 1995 Nov)
- Hoheweg (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°21’36.6” N, 75°30’38.97” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Nassau
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
17 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 12:00:52 UTCPalm Beach
2018 November 7th, 11:00:34 UTCNassau
2018 October 7th, 11:00:21 UTCPalm Beach
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCNassau
2018 July 19th, 12:00:15 UTCPalm Beach
2018 July 16th, 11:00:28 UTCNassau, Bah.
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:57 UTCBsnas
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:07 UTCNassau
2018 June 26th, 11:00:10 UTCPalm Beach
2018 June 13th, 13:30:13 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
CARIBE LEGEND
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on Sep 19, 2015 21:37 (2 years ago)
Typ 151, Bau-Nr.: 1089
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!