ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bourbon Charisma - IMO 9190963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Bourbon CharismaAdded:Dec 11, 2005
Captured:June 30, 2005IMO:9190963Hits:1,493
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Bourbon Charisma leaving Rotterdam to Aberdeen 30-06-2005

Name: Bourbon Charisma
IMO No: 9190963
Ex: Havila Charisma
REGISTRATION
Type: DP 2 AHTS Supply Vessel KMAR 404 design.
Owner: Bourbon Offshore Norway.
Year built: 1999
Builder: Kvaerner Kleven A/S Ulsteinvik (Norway).
Flag: Norwegian.
Port of reg: Alesund.
Name/Callsign: LJQY
Classification: DNV + 1A1 Tug/Supply Vessel , SF, EO, HL (2,8)
DYNPOS AUTR, DK(+) Oil rec, Fi-Fi II.

MAIN CHARACTERISTICS
Length overall: 73.60 m.
Breadth moulded:16.40 m.
Depth moulded:8.00 m.
Draught Max: 6.90 m.
Draught Minimum: 4.30 m
Deadweight (approx.) at 5.75 m draft: 2,750 t.
Gross/Net tonnage: 2,599/870
Bollard Pull: 187 t/196 t max

PROPULSION - MACHINERY
Main diesel engines: 2x 5,520 kW (2x 7,507 BHP) at 750 rpm,
Wartsila W12V32.
Main propellers: 2x Wichmann 100/4 ID, dia 3,800 mm.
Tunnel thrusters aft: 1x 900 kW KaMeWa 2000 BMS-CP.
Tunnel thruster forward: 1x 900 kW KaMeWa 2000 BMS-CP.
Azimuth thruster forward: 1x 800 kW KaMeWa UL 1201 CP.
Rudders: 2x Ulstein Highlift.
Vessel Identification
Name:De Mei
IMO:9190963
Flag:China
MMSI:413021210
Callsign:BSIM
Former name(s):
- Sea Cougar (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bourbon Charisma (Until 2006 Aug)
- Havila Charisma (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,695 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yantai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°2’26.3” N, 110°41’46.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 96° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
11:30:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 11:30:53 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 March 8th, 22:00:16 UTCZhanjiang
2017 January 22nd, 18:00:09 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 January 16th, 22:00:41 UTCKt3
2017 January 13th, 16:00:32 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 January 5th, 23:00:13 UTCNh9
2017 January 2nd, 22:00:44 UTCZhan Jiang
2016 November 28th, 22:00:49 UTCZhanjiang
2016 November 11th, 20:00:27 UTCZhan Jiang
2016 November 7th, 15:00:48 UTCNh9
More Of This Ship
sea cougar
© bobjak
sea cougar
© bobjak
SEA COUGAR
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jun 30, 2005 23:31 (11 years ago)
Great shot

Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!