ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:637
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
BREMEN GT 6752 Bahamas 21.06.05 09:50 22.06.05 00:00 SØNDRE AKERSHUSKAI MIDTEN From Aalborg To Risør
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’55.78” N, 121°45’26.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.2kts, 137°
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:9th May 2017
19:30:56 UTC
Last update:
15 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 9th, 19:30:56 UTCShanghai
2017 March 24th, 20:00:44 UTCMare
2017 March 22nd, 05:00:34 UTCNoumea
2017 March 13th, 08:00:41 UTCTauranga
2017 January 30th, 19:00:29 UTCDeception Isl
2017 January 27th, 23:00:08 UTCUshuaia
2016 December 23rd, 13:00:53 UTCStanley
2016 December 20th, 23:00:33 UTCUshuaia
2016 October 24th, 00:00:45 UTCLisbon
2016 October 19th, 09:00:56 UTCBordeaux
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© murphygodzilla
BREMEN
© murphygodzilla
BREMEN
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!