ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martentig [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°42’41.84” N, 9°36’36.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 25° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
23:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:00 UTCLisboa
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:29 UTCSetubal
2018 June 21st, 06:00:52 UTCLeixois
2018 June 20th, 19:00:58 UTCVigo
2018 June 15th, 10:30:02 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 14th, 07:00:46 UTCTilbury
2018 June 9th, 22:00:52 UTCLisboa
2018 June 9th, 08:00:31 UTCSetubal
2018 June 9th, 06:00:53 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© Pieter Inpyn
ELAN
© Pieter Inpyn
ELAN
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!