ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hako - IMO 7116808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HakoAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7116808Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.06.2005 Hako inbound for Felleskjopet Holmestrand to load grain.

IMO Added 7116808 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:7116808
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266439000
Callsign:SHOL
Former name(s):
- Hako (Until 2014 May)
- Sea Girl (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,493 tons
Summer DWT:1,645 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kalmar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’9.55” N, 15°40’41.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:11 UTCVejle
2018 January 17th, 06:00:26 UTCKalmar
2018 January 14th, 12:00:44 UTCVejle
2018 January 10th, 08:00:09 UTCSestq
2018 January 7th, 22:00:50 UTCKalmar
2017 December 31st, 12:00:39 UTCKristinehamn
2017 December 29th, 05:00:54 UTCYstad
2017 December 26th, 06:00:49 UTCKalmar
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:39 UTCVejle
2017 December 14th, 12:00:55 UTCKristinehamn
More Of This Ship
IDA H
© Gena Anfimov
Ida H
© foggy
Ida H
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!