ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULEDROTT - IMO 8318063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SULEDROTTAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318063Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
25.06.2005 Suledrott at Langøya, Holmestrand unloading the remains of AkerKværners building at Aker Brygge Tjuvholmen in Oslo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Suledrott
IMO:8318063
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376185000
Callsign:J8B4763
Former name(s):
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’30.48” N, 10°40’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 359° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Langoya
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 18:30:57 UTCLangoya
2017 December 5th, 06:30:05 UTCOslo
2017 November 6th, 15:00:07 UTCTrondheim
2017 November 5th, 20:30:05 UTCLangoya
2017 November 5th, 06:30:06 UTCOslo
2017 October 20th, 10:00:01 UTCLangoya
2017 October 19th, 09:00:05 UTCSkagen
2017 October 16th, 05:00:10 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 October 14th, 18:40:10 UTCLangoya
2017 October 11th, 02:00:12 UTCKvinesdal
More Of This Ship
Ute
© Michael Neidig
SULEDROTT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULEDROTT
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!