ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SC Nordic - IMO 8516990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SC NordicAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8516990Hits:713
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
26.06.2005 SC Nordic Inbound for Hydro Holmestrand passing Langøya loaded with aluminium.
1986 / 4876gt - ex Trans Nordia-01
Built by Kleven, Ulsteinvik (96)
Operated by Sea Cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Nordic
IMO:8516990
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231211000
Callsign:OZ2140
Former name(s):
- Trans Nordia (Until 2001 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,585 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°0’22.03” N, 7°1’18.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 254° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Skogn
Arrival:15th Jan 2017
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 14:00:06 UTCSkogn
2016 December 30th, 07:00:00 UTCClydeport
2016 December 29th, 13:00:20 UTCBelfast
2016 December 16th, 23:00:47 UTCHusoy
2016 December 13th, 11:00:16 UTCSilvertown
2016 December 12th, 04:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2016 December 1st, 12:00:40 UTCEsbjerg
2016 November 29th, 08:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 25th, 06:00:13 UTCSkogn
2016 November 22nd, 11:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
SC NORDIC
© Mike Robinson
SC NORDIC
© Ken Smith
SC NORDIC
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!