ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SC Nordic - IMO 8516990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SC NordicAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8516990Hits:668
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
26.06.2005 SC Nordic Inbound for Hydro Holmestrand passing Lang°ya loaded with aluminium.
1986 / 4876gt - ex Trans Nordia-01
Built by Kleven, Ulsteinvik (96)
Operated by Sea Cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Nordic
IMO:8516990
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231211000
Callsign:OZ2140
Former name(s):
- Trans Nordia (Until 2001 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,585 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°8’15.43” N, 2°37’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 17° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger No
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCTananger No
2018 April 19th, 03:30:44 UTCLondon
2018 April 18th, 19:30:35 UTCNore Anchorage
2018 April 13th, 16:00:43 UTCSkogn No
2018 April 10th, 04:00:39 UTCSheerness Uk
2018 April 1st, 18:00:05 UTCSkogn No
2018 March 30th, 21:00:52 UTCBergen No
2018 March 27th, 23:00:21 UTCKolding Dk
2018 March 26th, 21:30:57 UTC8kagen Dk
2018 March 21st, 15:00:09 UTCSkogn No
More Of This Ship
SC Nordic
© Willem Oldenburg
SC Nordic
© Willem Oldenburg
SC Nordic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!