ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINA K - IMO 9189160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MINA KAdded:Dec 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189160Hits:1,499
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 9189160
Ex-names: Alianca Hamburgo
Pos-names: CMA CGM Sevilla; Mina K; CMA CGM Okapi
Type/class: B170 type (B170/3/11) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska Porta Holding S.A. - Szczecin (Poland) in 2000
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 25/09/2001
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Okapi
IMO:9189160
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235058833
Callsign:2ADO3
Former name(s):
- Mina K (Until 2003 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Sevilla (Until 2003 Jun)
- Mina K (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alianca Hamburgo (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA HAMBURGO
© Frafo
MINA K
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALIANCA HAMBURGO
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!