ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BARCELONA - IMO 7361207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MAERSK BARCELONAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361207Hits:375
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Bahamas flag container vessel Maersk Barcelona, bt. 1976, gt. 33400, in the river Scheldt near Rithem on 1.5.2005, one of the older container vessels traveling in the Schelde area
Vessel Identification
Name:Barcelona
IMO:7361207
Former name(s):
- Maersk Barcelona (Until 2009 Feb)
- Axel Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AXEL MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ANNA MAERSK
© raether
AXEL MAERSK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 03, 2005 04:22 (11 years ago)
we have seen her in Istanbul port ..sometimes i see her but i cant photographing because far for my camera !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!