ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORISLAV - IMO 6905458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BORISLAVAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6905458Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BORISLAV GRAVESEND ANCHORAGE DEC 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Mashta Azzar
IMO:6905458
Former name(s):
- Wadeiaa (Until 2003 Nov)
- Wadieaa (Until 2000 Aug 29)
- Birstonas (Until 1994 Nov)
- Borislav (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,233 tons
Summer DWT:6,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRSTONAS
© Mike Griffiths
JOSELIN
© René Beauchamp
Joselin
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!