ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-105 - IMO 8700058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:André Bouwens [View profile]Title:LADOGA-105Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700058Hits:866
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Port of Rotterdam 20th June 2005
IMO: 8700058
Vessel Identification
Name:Laila I
IMO:8700058
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261476000
Callsign:SNNA
Former name(s):
- Laila 5 (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ladoga 105 (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAILA I & LAILA II
© Mariusz J.
LAILA I & LAILA II
© Mariusz J.
LADOGA-105
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jun 30, 2005 21:14 (11 years ago)
That's LADOGA 105.
IMO#8700058
Russian federation ship of 1,890 gross tons built in 1988 by Rauma-Repola Oy in Finland.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!