ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIKING WEST - IMO 6823997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:WIKING WESTAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6823997Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WIKING WEST SOUTHAMPTON JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Ayah
IMO:6823997
Former name(s):
- Abdul Rahman 1 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Bosra (Until 1997 Apr)
- Wiking West (Until 1994)
- Holmon (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,544 tons
Summer DWT:2,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKO
© adenanthos
AKO
© gwrdave
HOLMON
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Angelo Blasutta on Apr 16, 2009 18:57 (7 years ago)
Hi Phil,
the correct name is WIKING WEST (imo 6823997)
ciao
Angelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!