ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIO - IMO 9218533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:DANIOAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218533Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel offloading steel in Bergen 30 jun 05
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Cuxhaven
IMO:9218533
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304109000
Callsign:V2OF8
Former name(s):
- Danio (Until 2014 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,797 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’0.02” N, 4°30’26.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 120° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:21 UTCRotterdam Pst
2017 October 23rd, 20:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 19th, 00:30:21 UTCGoole
2017 October 16th, 08:00:36 UTCDuisburg
2017 October 15th, 14:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 13th, 13:30:37 UTCGoole
2017 October 10th, 22:00:27 UTCDuisburg
2017 October 10th, 18:00:18 UTCSturzelberg
2017 October 9th, 20:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 7th, 14:15:08 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
RMS Cuxhaven
© Pilot Frans
RMS CUXHAVEN
© martin klingsick
RMS CUXHAVEN
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!