ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJA ARCTICA - IMO 9100229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:NAJA ARCTICAAdded:Jul 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9100229Hits:1,140
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The danish containerfeeder "Naja Arctica" off Cuxhaven (14-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Naja Arctica
IMO:9100229
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219623000
Callsign:OXVH2
Former name(s):
- Sea Arctica (Until 1997 May)
- Naja Arctica (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sea Arctica (Until 1995 May)
- Naja Arctica (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,612 tons
Summer DWT:9,556 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°51’38.43” N, 4°14’55.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 309° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaal
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 05:00:04 UTCDkaal
2018 August 6th, 11:00:44 UTCGlgoh
2018 July 29th, 09:00:32 UTCIsrey
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:08 UTCDk Aal
2018 July 14th, 08:00:48 UTCAasiaat
2018 July 11th, 22:00:48 UTCGl Goh
2018 July 8th, 09:00:31 UTCIs Rey
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:31 UTCAalborg
2018 June 25th, 16:30:19 UTCGl Goh
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:55 UTCAasiaat
More Of This Ship
NAJA ARCTICA
© Poul Erik Olsen
NAJA ARCTICA
© johnmary
SEA ARCTICA
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!