ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHORNE - IMO 8316027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SHORNEAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8316027Hits:553
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#8316027
287 g.t. built in 1984 by McTay Marine at Bromborough.
ex DEFT-2000 owned by Dover Harbour Board.
Now an Adsteam tug seen at Tilbury on 26/6/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ht Scimitar
IMO:8316027
MMSI:235000079
Callsign:YYV5056
Former name(s):
- Shorne (Until 2006 Sep)
- Deft (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:287 tons
Summer DWT:115 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HT SCIMITAR
© Cees Bustraan
HT SCIMITAR
© Cees Bustraan
HT SCIMITAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!