ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSTAL - IMO 7811147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EMSTALAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7811147Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
999 g.t. built 1979.
Owned by Ems-Trans Schiffahrts G.m.b.H. & Co., Haren.
Seen sailing inbound at Gravesend on 12/6/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:A.p.smile
IMO:7811147
Former name(s):
- Brigitta (Until 2004 Dec)
- Emstal (Until 1989)
- Ostergotland (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,577 tons
Summer DWT:2,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brigitta
© Adrian Ford
A.P. SMILE
© Nektarios Papadakis
Emstal
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!