ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAGONA - IMO 9223435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:André Bouwens [View profile]Title:RMS LAGONAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223435Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20 june 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Lagona
IMO:9223435
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304154000
Callsign:V20M9
Former name(s):
- Crescent Seine (Until 2003 May)
- Cresent Seine (Until 2002 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:2,688 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’40.67” N, 1°56’9.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 147° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Genk
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 08:00:40 UTCGenk
2017 February 2nd, 12:05:36 UTCLacoruna
2017 January 25th, 07:05:51 UTCHamburg
2017 January 24th, 14:05:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 22nd, 22:05:56 UTCGunnes
2017 January 17th, 19:05:14 UTCSzczecin
2017 January 8th, 15:00:57 UTCSuttonbridge
2017 January 7th, 09:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 30th, 07:00:00 UTCPlymouth
2016 December 29th, 07:00:25 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© Joao Viana
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© Eddie Walker
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!