ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDE STAR - IMO 9156101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:André Bouwens [View profile]Title:SCHELDE STARAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9156101Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20 june 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Calais
IMO:9156101
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314255000
Callsign:8PUK
Former name(s):
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Schelde Star (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Heinrich Wessels (Until 2002 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’54.6” N, 10°17’50.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 288° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Foynes
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 14:00:14 UTCFoynes
2017 November 6th, 10:00:05 UTCBromborough
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 1st, 07:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 27th, 15:00:23 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 October 18th, 07:00:47 UTCAviles
2017 October 17th, 12:00:26 UTCBilbao
2017 October 13th, 00:00:08 UTCBirdport
2017 October 9th, 18:00:58 UTCAvonmouth
2017 September 29th, 02:30:55 UTCSaint Petersburg
More Of This Ship
WILSON CALAIS
© erwin willemse
WILSON CALAIS
© erwin willemse
WILSON CALAIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!