ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:1,136
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Íland" in the port of Hamburg at the shipyard (09-09-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’12.73” N, 3°20’54.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 September 13th, 03:30:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 5th, 06:00:06 UTCDublin
2018 September 1st, 12:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 20:15:13 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 July 26th, 06:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 17th, 19:30:20 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 May 16th, 23:00:24 UTCRotteram
2018 May 16th, 23:00:20 UTCRemerhavn
2018 May 14th, 06:45:33 UTCGreenock
More Of This Ship
Oland
© Robbie Cox
Oland & Helga
© Robbie Cox
Oland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!