ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR SEA - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:POLAR SEAAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The german ggc vessel "Polar Sea" off Cuxhaven (13-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°22’6.16” N, 19°23’23.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 193° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 July 31st, 00:00:37 UTCTarragona
2018 June 27th, 22:00:06 UTCRiga
2018 June 21st, 08:00:15 UTCHellvik
2018 June 19th, 08:00:36 UTCTo Order
2018 June 17th, 09:00:02 UTCRochester
2018 June 13th, 08:00:48 UTCVarberg
2018 June 9th, 21:00:33 UTCSkien
2018 May 21st, 08:01:21 UTCCartagena
2018 May 10th, 00:01:51 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Fri Porsgrunn
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!