ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POOJA - IMO 7509689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:POOJAAdded:Dec 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7509689Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Kingstown
IMO: 7509689
Ex-names: Shuko Maru; Dobrota
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hashihama Zosen, Tadotsu (Japan) in 1976
DWT: 33.111
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/08/2000
Observations: broken up at Alang 22-Aug-02

Photo by friend Marcelo Lopes 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pooja
IMO:7509689
Former name(s):
- Dobrota (Until 1996 Feb)
- Shuko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,211 tons
Summer DWT:33,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shuko Maru
© simonwp
POOJA
© Rogério Cordeiro
POOJA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!