ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LYON - IMO 9232498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HANSA LYONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232498Hits:1,201
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#9232498
1,264 g.t. built in 2001 by Scheepswerf Peters B.V., Kampen.
Owned by Amasus Chartering B.V., Delfzijl.
Seen sailing outbound in the Thames Estuary for Dunkirk on the evening of 30/6/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9232498
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376205000
Callsign:J8B4062
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hansa Lyon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’9.08” N, 19°13’16.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 21:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 16th, 22:00:00 UTCAabenraa
2018 April 13th, 19:00:53 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 13th, 19:00:49 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 12th, 21:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 11th, 05:00:01 UTCNewcastle
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 27th, 12:00:54 UTCBlexen Road
2018 March 27th, 12:00:14 UTCOrder
2018 March 25th, 19:00:59 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© Gena Anfimov
AMADEUS
© seaweasel
AMADEUS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!