ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANGUARD - IMO 9071052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:André Bouwens [View profile]Title:VANGUARDAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9071052Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20 june 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Katja
IMO:9071052
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010443
Callsign:V2PG5
Former name(s):
- Vanguard (Until 2011 May 25)
- Wega J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Vanguard (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Cari Sea (Until 1995 May 17)
- Bernd (Until 1994 Mar)
- Angela J (Until 1993 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’54.41” N, 34°39’9.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:9th May 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 00:00:50 UTCHopa
2018 May 9th, 05:00:15 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 1st, 15:00:16 UTCTuapse
2018 April 17th, 05:00:07 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 25th, 14:00:33 UTCSamsun
2018 March 17th, 03:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 10th, 11:00:36 UTCZonguldak
2018 February 28th, 02:30:35 UTCHopa
2018 February 25th, 20:30:30 UTCTuapse
2018 February 19th, 17:00:50 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© 3SX
KATJA
© 3SX
Katja
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!