Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOR - IMO 7361087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ENDEAVORAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
56,949 g.t. built in 1975.
Liberian flag bulker seen at Antwerp on 28/8/82.
Later renamed SEAVENUS II and now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seavenus Ii
Former name(s):
- Endeavor (Until 1997 Dec)
- Fernlane (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,552 tons
Summer DWT:122,933 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
© sommer500
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 30, 2005 22:53 (11 years ago)
really nice close up bow shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!