ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KREMS - IMO 9106584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:KREMSAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106584Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cypriot registered Krems passing Greenock inbound for Glasgow on 30 June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaipeda
IMO:9106584
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277391000
Callsign:LYSZ
Former name(s):
- Krems (Until 2008 Aug 05)
- Lady Serena (Until 1999 Nov 19)
- Espero (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,395 tons
Summer DWT:4,068 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’28.8” N, 8°26’39.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Esbjerg (dk)
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
01:00:36 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 11:00:55 UTCRotterdam Nl
2017 January 21st, 01:00:36 UTCEsbjerg (dk)
2017 January 8th, 19:00:03 UTCLa Pallice
2017 January 3rd, 14:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 3rd, 14:00:12 UTCRotterdam Parkkade
2016 December 31st, 13:00:13 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2016 December 31st, 13:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCDjuron
2016 December 19th, 05:00:59 UTCFalkenberg
2016 December 15th, 22:00:58 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
KLAIPEDA
© Malte Classens
KLAIPEDA
© Malte Classens
KLAIPEDA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!