ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEVON - IMO 8120832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DEVONAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8120832Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Batumi
IMO: 8120832
Ex-names: Athenian Spirit; Valentin Zolotaryev; Velho; Shearer; Antwerp Bridge; Sea Dream
Pos-names: Sea Breeze
Type/class: "MONSUN" type - general cargo
Built by: VEB Warnowwerft Warnemuende - Warnemuende - Rostock (Germany) in 1983
DWT: 17.330 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8120832
Former name(s):
- Devon (Until 2005 Aug)
- Antwerp Bridge (Until 2002 Jun)
- Shearer (Until 1998 Sep)
- Valentin Zolotaryev (Until 1996)
- Athenian Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,521 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Breeze
© SteamerKiel
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!