ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEINTAL - IMO 9139115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:RHEINTALAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9139115Hits:959
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Rheintal" off Cuxhaven (14-06-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:F.arslan V
IMO:9139115
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304285000
Callsign:V2MA5
Former name(s):
- Rheintal (Until 2014 Jul 03)
- Calderon (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rheintal (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’19.42” N, 7°22’43.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Papenburg-de
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 10:00:34 UTCPapenburg-de
2017 December 6th, 12:00:34 UTCTrnem >> Beanr
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:49 UTCTripoli
2017 September 15th, 10:00:33 UTCOdesa
2017 September 4th, 18:00:35 UTCGemlik
2017 July 24th, 16:00:33 UTCLisbon
2017 June 1st, 23:00:38 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 30th, 09:30:15 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 25th, 04:00:58 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 May 23rd, 16:00:51 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
F ARSLAN V
© Bill Jex
F Arslan V
© Robbie Cox
F Arslan V
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!