ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANAIS - IMO 8200280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ANAISAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200280Hits:990
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 8200280
Call sign: P3NP8
Ex-names: Durmitor
Pos-names: Unitec
Type/class: "MONSUM" type - General Cargo Ship
Built by: VEB Warnowwerft Warnemuende - Warnemuende in 1982
DWT: 17.400
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 04/04/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Unitec
IMO:8200280
Former name(s):
- Anais (Until 2006 Dec)
- Durmitor (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,123 tons
Summer DWT:17,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Durmitor
© simonwp
ANAIS
© Joel Coelho
ANAIS
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!