ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 8404496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404496Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster Antares entering Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8404496
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246254000
Callsign:PCSI
Former name(s):
- Oldehove (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,172 tons
Summer DWT:1,576 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wormer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’53.48” N, 21°25’49.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Farjsund
Arrival:20th May 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:03 UTCLandskrona
2018 October 5th, 10:00:53 UTCTurku Via Kalmar
2018 May 16th, 01:00:55 UTCVesso
2018 May 14th, 21:00:51 UTCHelsinfors
2018 May 12th, 07:00:52 UTCMuuga
2018 May 5th, 00:30:54 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:11 UTCAabenraa
2018 May 2nd, 09:30:13 UTCFakse
2018 April 30th, 10:00:19 UTCKolding
2018 April 27th, 06:00:26 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
Jennifer
© Frits Olinga
JENNIFER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Antares
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!