ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESTEVAER - IMO 9279020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BESTEVAERAdded:May 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279020Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Bestevaer leaving Flushing under windy conditions.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ovar
IMO:9279020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305923000
Callsign:V2GF7
Former name(s):
- Bestevaer (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,437 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’26.63” N, 3°10’7.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Haavik
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 11:00:08 UTCHaavik
2018 April 15th, 07:00:20 UTCSunndalsora
2018 April 15th, 06:00:54 UTCSunndalsora
2018 April 11th, 12:00:37 UTCFor Order
2018 April 9th, 06:00:49 UTCIpswich
2018 March 29th, 23:30:49 UTCBelfast
2018 March 26th, 08:00:29 UTCCowes
2018 March 24th, 02:00:29 UTCTeignmouth
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:36 UTCTegnmouth
2018 March 17th, 05:00:54 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© LUC BARRY
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© LUC BARRY
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!