ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE - IMO 8402591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ELKEAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402591Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German Elke leaving Flushing.
Regular, weekly, visitor of FluhingEastharbour with a full cargo of steel plates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Koravi
IMO:8402591
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100134
Callsign:ZADM5
Former name(s):
- Edarte (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elke (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kirsten (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fast Wal (Until 1998)
- Sabine (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,127 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SABINE
© simonwp
ELKE
© Marcus-S
SABINE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!