ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCEIVER - IMO 9083902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CONCEIVERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9083902Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Small containerfeeder leaving Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wave
IMO:9083902
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376245000
Callsign:J8B4576
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2012 Jun)
- Conceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Gerdia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2002 Apr)
- Gerdia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alum Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gerdia (Until 1994 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,560 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’5” N, 24°51’13.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 58° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 18:00:31 UTCAliaga
2017 April 21st, 12:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 3rd, 19:00:55 UTCAlgeir
2017 March 29th, 18:00:41 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 4th, 20:00:06 UTCSalerno
2017 March 2nd, 07:00:06 UTCCagliari
2017 February 27th, 07:30:56 UTCCeuta
2017 February 18th, 20:00:37 UTCGijon
2017 February 16th, 11:00:29 UTCAveiro
2017 February 7th, 18:00:46 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
CONCEIVER
© miraflores
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!